?

Log in

 
 
30 November 2008 @ 12:40 am
Erm...  

This is not for my flist cus I know you wouldnt do such thing :)

This is regarding to my artwork posts here in LiveJournal.

If I catch anyone stealing my artwork and claim it as their on in others places, I just want you to know you're not that smart :) I'm pretty much in all popular fan forums, and it's pretty easy to get you banned from there, so if you want to have me cyber kick your ass, I'll be more than happy :) Go ahead and try to steal my shit, at least I know one day people are going to ask you for more, and you'll be busted, and I'll be the one laughing XD So yeah, fuck you.

From ME.

 
 
Right now I am at: Home
I am: pissed offpissed off
I'm listening to: Take It - Avril Lavigne
 
 
 
Amaya: Avril: b/w glassesneatmonster on November 30th, 2008 10:42 am (UTC)
hell yeah! KICK THEIR ASSES!

that sucks!!!! some people stole my work too ://
Patricia: Avril facepatriciajolie on December 4th, 2008 12:26 am (UTC)
Yeah I hate when people do it, they dont know how much hard work and time we put into our stuff :(
mrs_cj_harknessmrs_cj_harkness on November 30th, 2008 02:59 pm (UTC)
OMG people are stealing your work? :O That's fucking awful. BTW, nice layout!
Patricia: Shrek 2 Angiepatriciajolie on December 4th, 2008 12:27 am (UTC)
Yeah :( I told them not to do it, aswell as claim the artwork posted as my own.

And thanks! :D
framvinduyerla on October 28th, 2009 12:06 pm (UTC)
yep
(Deleted comment)
Patricia: Gir! =DDDpatriciajolie on February 23rd, 2010 01:05 am (UTC)
Gabbyyyyyy!!! :DDDDDD I miss talking to you so much! <3 Of course I'll add you! :D <3 *iz happy*
(Deleted comment)
Patriciapatriciajolie on February 24th, 2010 12:29 am (UTC)
NOW I DID :D
(Deleted comment)
Patriciapatriciajolie on February 24th, 2010 09:51 pm (UTC)
I just want you to know that i rarely use LJ now =/ If you want just send me messages here or comments, and we can always talk <3 or if you have twitter or something like that just tell me so we can keep in touch with each other :D
(Deleted comment)
Patricia: Avril <3patriciajolie on March 1st, 2010 04:05 pm (UTC)
I stopped because I rarely have time for keeping it updated, and like I'm barely on the computer :( But if you'd like to keep in contact with me (which I would love if you did! I miss you (: ) we can find a way to talk to each other (:
(Deleted comment)
Patriciapatriciajolie on March 4th, 2010 10:21 pm (UTC)
yeah I do (: pmesquita2005@hotmail.com (: Just send me an email telling that it's you and I'll add (: